Match Calendar



Match Calendar 2023/24


 



Ref



Day



Date



Our Opponent/Competition



Rinks



Venue



Time



Team



Result



Pres



Thu



13-Jul-23



SCBA (Cecil Crawford Memorial Trophy - 1st Leg)



6



Purley Bury BC



2:00 PM



 



 



Top Club



Sun



01-Oct-23



Top Club Prelim



 



 



Denny



Sat



07-Oct-23



Denny Prelim



 



 



Top Club



Sun



08-Oct-23



Top Club 1st Round



 



 



Pres01



Wed



11-Oct-23



SCBA (Cecil Crawford Memorial Trophy - 2nd Leg)



6



Croydon IBC



2:00 PM



 



Report

 



Pres02



Fri



13-Oct-23



Mixed Exec's v King George Field



6 Mxd



King George Field IBC



2:00 PM



 



Report

 



Egham



Sun



15-Oct-23



Egham Prelim



 



 



O/60’s



Tue



17-Oct-23



O/60's Inter Club Prelim



 



Bye

 



C01



Wed



18-Oct-23



Hampshire



6



Sutton IBC



2:00 PM



 



Report

 



C02



Thu



19-Oct-23



Surrey Vs Sussex (DHMT)



6



Wey Valley IBC



2:00 PM



 



Report

 



Denny



Sat



21-Oct-23



Denny 1st Round



 



 



Top Club



Sun



22-Oct-23



Top Club 2nd Round



 



 



O/60’s





 



 



Pres03



Tue



24-Oct-23



Egham



6



Egham IBC



2:15 PM



 



Report

 



P01



Wed



25-Oct-23



Croydon Patrons



6



Croydon IBC



2:00 PM



 



Match Cancelled

 



Liberty



Sat



28-Oct-23



Liberty 1st Round



 





Report

 



Egham



Sun



29-Oct-23



Egham 1st Round



 



 



Pres04



Wed



01-Nov-23



Croydon



6



Croydon IBC



2:00 PM



 



Report

 



P02



Thu



02-Nov-23



Sutton Patrons



6



Sutton IBC



2:00 PM



 



Report

 



Denny



Sat



04-Nov-23



Denny 2nd Round



 



 



 



 



Pres05



Thu



09-Nov-23



Mole Valley



4



Mole Valley IBC



2:15 PM



 




Report

 



U25



Sun



11-Nov-23



U25 County Double Rink 1st Round



 



No Game

 



Egham



Sun



12-Nov-23



Egham 2nd Round



 



 



C03



Thu



16-Nov-23



Hertfordshire



6 *



Croydon IBC



2:00 PM



 



Game Cancelled

 



P03



Sat



18-Nov-23



King George Field Patrons



6



King George Field IBC



2:00 PM



 



Report

 



Denny



Sat



18-Nov-23



Denny 3rd Round



 



 



Top Club



Sun



19-Nov-23



Top Club 3rd Round



 



 



O/60’s



Tue



21-Nov-23



O/60's Inter County 1st Round



 



Result

 



C04



Wed



22-Nov-23



Kent v Surrey (DHMT)



6



Ashford IBC



2:00 PM



 



Report

 



Pres06



Sat



25-Nov-23



Temple



3



Temple IBC



2:00 PM



 



Report

 



Egham



Sun



26-Nov-23



Egham 3rd Round



 



 



O/60’s



Tue



28-Nov-23



O/60's Inter Club 2nd Round



 



 



P04



Wed



29-Nov-23



Wey Valley Patrons



6



Wey Valley IBC



2:00 PM



 



Report

 



Pres07



Thu



30-Nov-23



Old Coulsdon



3



Old Coulsdon IBC



2:00 PM



 



Report

 



P05



Tue



05-Dec-23



Surrey Patrons v Civil Service IBA



6



Croydon IBC



2:00 PM



 



Report

 



C05



Wed



06-Dec-23



Berkshire



6



Desborough IBC



2:15 PM



 



Report

 



Denny



Sat



09-Dec-23



Denny 4th Round



 



EGHAM
(Challenger)
74 - 33
CROYDON


 



Egham



Sun



10-Dec-23



Egham 4th Round



 



 



 



 



Pres08



Tue



12-Dec-23



Camberley



6



Camberley IBC



2:15 PM



 



Report

 



P06



Wed



13-Dec-23



SCWIBA Patrons Vs SCIBA Patrons



6



King George Field IBC



2:00 PM



 



Report

 



C06



Thu



14-Dec-23



Essex



6



Essex County IBC



2:00 PM



 



Report

 



Liberty



Sat



16-Dec-23



Liberty 2nd Round



 



Report

 



U25



Sun



17-Dec-23



U25 County Double Rink 2nd Round



 



 




P07



Tue



02-Jan-24



Surrey Patrons Vs Hampshire Patrons



6



Camberley IBC



2:15 PM



 




Report

 




Denny



Sat



06-Jan-24



Denny 5th Round



 



BARKING
(Challenger)
72 - 81
EGHAM

 



Top Club



Sun



07-Jan-24



Top Club 4th Round



 



 



 



 



P08



Tue



09-Jan-24



Camberley Patrons



6



Camberley IBC



2:15 PM



 




Report

 



Pres09



Wed



10-Jan-24



Wey Valley



6



Wey Valley IBC



2:00 PM



 



Report

 



Liberty



Sat



13-Jan-24



Liberty v Essex IBA



6



Essex County IBC



10:00 AM




Team

 




Report

 



Egham



Sun



14-Jan-24



Egham QF



 



 



O/60’s



Tue



16-Jan-24



O/60's Inter County v Essex



 



Report

 



C07



Wed



17-Jan-24



Middlesex



6



Glebelands IBC



2:30 PM



 


Match Cancelled

P09



Thu



18-Jan-24



Old Coulsdon Patrons



3



Old Coulsdon IBC



2:00 PM



 



 






HCL



Sun



21-Jan-24



HCL - Surrey Vs Sussex



6



Donyngs IBC



9:45 AM



 



Report

 



C08



Wed



24-Jan-24



Bedfordshire



6



Luton IBC



2:00 PM



Team

 



Result

 



P10



Sat



27-Jan-24



Mole Valley Patrons



4



Mole Valley IBC



2:00 PM



 



Result

 



Denny



Sat



27-Jan-24



Denny & Denny Plate QFs



 



 



Top Club



Sun



28-Jan-24



Top Club QF



 



 



C09



Wed



31-Jan-24



Hampshire



6



Palmerston IBC



2:00 PM



Team

 



Report

 



C10



Thu



01-Feb-24



Middlesex



6



Egham IBC



2:15 PM



Team

 


Match Cancelled

HCL



Sun



04-Feb-24



HCL - Surrey Vs Kent



6



Camberley IBC



9:45 AM



 



O/60’s



Tue



06-Feb-24



O/60's Inter Club 5th Round



 



Denny



Sat



10-Feb-24



Denny & Denny Plate SF



 



U25



Sun



11-Feb-24



U25 County Double Rink QF



 


Report

P11



Sun



11-Feb-24



London Scottish BA



6



Camberley IBC



2:15 PM



Team

 



Pres10



Tue



13-Feb-24



SCIBA Exec Vs SCWIBA Exec



6



Wey Valley IBC



2:00 PM




Team

 



P12



Wed



14-Feb-24



Donyngs Patrons



6



Donyngs IBC



2:00 PM



 



HCL



Sun



18-Feb-24



HCL - Hampshire Vs Surrey



6



Chawton Park



9:45 AM



Team

 



O/60’s



Tue



20-Feb-24



O/60's Inter County SF



 



C11



Wed



21-Feb-24



Berkshire



6



Egham IBC



2:15 PM



Team

 



 



C12



Thu



22-Feb-24



Sussex v Surrey (DHMT)



6



Grattons IBC



2:00 PM



Team

 



 



C13



Tue



27-Feb-24



Essex



6



Sutton IBC



2:00 PM



Team

 



 



C14



Wed



28-Feb-24



Surrey v Kent (DHMT)



6



Camberley IBC



2:15 PM



Team

 



 



Liberty



Sat



02-Mar-24



Liberty SF



 



 



P13



Sun



03-Mar-24



Temple Patrons



3



Temple IBC



2:00 PM



 



 



Egham



Sun



03-Mar-24



Egham SF



 



 



Tour



Mon



04-Mar-24



SCIBA 2024 Tour to Norfolk



Sprowston Manor Hotel



 



 



O/60’s



Tue



05-Mar-24



O/60's Inter Club QF



 



 



Tour



Tue



05-Mar-24



SCIBA 2024 Tour to Norfolk



6



Acle IBC



2:30 PM



 



 



Tour



Wed



06-Mar-24



SCIBA 2024 Tour to Norfolk



6



County Arts IBC



2:00 PM



 



 



Tour



Thu



07-Mar-24



SCIBA 2024 Tour to Norfolk



7



Norfolk (Norwich) IBC



2:00 PM



 



 



Tour



Fri



08-Mar-24



SCIBA 2024 Tour to Norfolk



8



St Neots IBC



2:30 PM



 



 



Pres11



Sat



09-Mar-24



Donyngs



6



Donyngs IBC



2:00 PM





Team

 



 



County Finals



Sat



09-Mar-24



County Finals (Ladies)



King George Field IBC



All Day



 



 



U25



Sun



10-Mar-24



U25 County Double Rink SF



 



 



Sun



10-Mar-24



Mother’s Day



 



 



Pres12



Wed



13-Mar-24



Mixed Exec's Vs Croydon



6 Mxd



Croydon IBC



2:00 PM



Team

 



 



Pres13



Thu



14-Mar-24



Sutton



6



Sutton IBC



2:00 PM



Team

 



 



County Finals



Sat



16-Mar-24



County Finals (Ladies & Overflow from Men's)



King George Field IBC



All Day





 



 



County Finals



Sun



17-Mar-24



County Finals (Men)



Croydon IBC



All Day



 



 



O/60’s



Thu



21-Mar-24



O/60's Inter County Final



 



 



Liberty



Sat



23-Mar-24



Liberty Final



 



 



Top Club



Sat



23-Mar-24



Top Club SF



 



 



Egham



Sun



24-Mar-24



Egham Final



 



 



Top Club



Sun



24-Mar-24



Top Club Final



 



 



P14



Tue



26-Mar-24



Egham Patrons



6



Egham IBC



2:15 PM



 



 



Pres



Wed



27-Mar-24



SCIBA Presidents Day



6



Croydon IBC



2:00 PM



 



 



Pres14



Sat



30-Mar-24



King George Field



6



King George Field IBC



2:00 PM


Team

 



 



U25



Sat



30-Mar-24



U25 County Double Rink Final



 



 



BH



Fri



31-Mar-24



Good Friday



 



 



BH



Mon



01-Apr-24



Easter Monday



 



 



P15



Wed



03-Apr-24



Surrey Patrons V Sussex Patrons



6



Donyngs IBC



2:00 PM



 



 



O/60’s



Fri



09-Apr-24



O/60's Inter Club SF



 



 



O/60’s



Sat



09-Apr-24



O/60's Inter Club Final



 



 



Denny



Sat



13-Apr-24



Denny Final



 



 



Denny



Sat



13-Apr-24



Denny Plate Final



 



 



HCL



Sun



TBC



HCL Final



Venue TBD



9:45 AM



 



 



AGM



Thu



18-Apr-24



SCIBA AGM



Wey Valley IBC



7:15 PM