County Honours

2016-2017    Singles  I Palmieri (King George IBC)     Pairs  N Utton & C Cranham (Camberley IBC)    Triples   E Barlow, R Marshall, F Morton (Croydon IBC)

                           Fours  J Bruder, A Richardson, D Morris, C Bruder (Wey Valley IBC)    Mixed Pairs . K Hampton & S Gingell (Egham IBC)

 

                           Mixed Fours I Morton, A Rapley, C Ions, & M Lambert (Egham IBC) Over 60s Singles  C. Jones (Mole Valley IBC)

                           

                           Under 25s Singles    A Orme (Donyngs IBC)    Surrey League    Sutton


 

2015-2016    Singles  J Wilson (Wey Valley IBC)     Pairs  S Gingell & I Jenkins (Egham IBC)    Triples   R Bell, R Spencer, I Jenkins (Egham IBC)

                           Fours  R Bell, R Spencer, A Beaumont, & I Jenkins (Egham IBC)    Mixed Pairs . K Hampton & S Gingell (Egham IBC)

 

                           Mixed Fours I Morton, A Rapley, C Ions, & M Lambert (Egham IBC) Over 60s Singles  C. Cranham (Camberley & Dist. IBC)

                           

                           Under 25s Singles    J Tindall (Wey Valley IBC)    Surrey League    King George Field


 

2014-2015    Singles  A BInns (Croydon IBC)     Pairs C Ions & M Lambert (Egham IBC)    Triples   R Bell, I Jenkins, S Tuohy (Egham IBC)

                           Fours  R Bell, B Jenkins, I Jenkins, & S Tuohy (Egham IBC)    Mixed Pairs . P Clark & S Fortescue (Egham IBC)

 

                           Mixed Fours C Davis, K Hampton, A Beaumont, & I Jenkins (Egham IBC) Over 60s Singles  A. Binns (Croydon IBC)

                           

                           Under 25s Singles    No Competition    Surrey League    Croydon


2013-2014    Singles J Wilson (Donyngs IBC)    Pairs J. Bruder & D. Morris (Wey Valley IBC)    Triples   S. Whiting, A. Childs, & J. Wilson  (Donyngs IBC)

                           Fours  I. Trotter, R. Taylor, K. Douglas, P. Clark (Elmbridge IBC)    Mixed Pairs K. Hampton & S. Gingell (Egham IBC)

 

                           Mixed Fours D. Hankin, PJ Smith (T. Hoy), P. Clark, & G. Taylor (Egham IBC) Over 60s Singles  A. Binns (Croydon IBC)

                           

                           Under 25s Singles    J. Wilson (Donyngs IBC)    Surrey League    Egham


2012-2013    Singles B. Jenkins (Egham IBC)    Pairs W. Short & P. Coleman (Wey Valley IBC)    Triples   PJ Smith, C Ions, & M Lambert (Egham IBC)

                           Fours  P. Coleman, J. Bruder, J. Shillingford, D. Morris (Wey Valley IBC)    Mixed Pairs K. McCarthy & B Jenkinsl (Egham IBC)

 

                           Mixed Fours C. Davis, K. Hampton, A. Beaumont, & I. Jenkins (Egham IBC) Over 60s Singles  I Ross (Wey Valley IBC)

                           

                           Under 25s Singles    J. Grant (Croydon IBC)    Surrey League    Donyngs


2011-2012    Singles P. Coleman (Wey Valley IBC)    Pairs J. Bruder & A. Hatto (Wey Valley IBC)    Triples   J. Marlowe, G. Clarke, B. Jenkins (Egham IBC)

                           Fours  P. Coleman, J. Bruder, J. Shillingford, D. Morris (Wey Valley IBC)    Mixed Pairs H. Tuohy, & R. Bell (Egham IBC)

 

                           Mixed Fours I. Morton, A. Rapley, C. Ions, & M. Lambert (Egham IBC) Over 60s Singles  R. Barnett (Camberley IBC)

                           

                           Under 25s Singles    J. Grant (Croydon IBC)    Surrey League    Donyngs


2010-2011    Singles P. Coleman (Wey Valley IBC)    Pairs A. Howick  & G. Vigor (Croydon IBC)    Triples   N. Worley, B. Emanuel, & D. Simpson (Egham IBC)

                           Fours  J. Ward, P. Wilsher, M. Burchell, & G. Clarke (Egham IBC)    Mixed Pairs S. Howick, & A. Binns (Croydon IBC)

 

                           Mixed Fours C. Davis, K. Jenkins, M. Sigamoney, & I. Jenkins (Egham IBC) Over 60s Singles  T. Barlow (Croydon IBC)

 

                           Surrey League    Wey Valley


2009-2010    Singles P. Coleman (Wey Valley IBC)    Pairs S. Barnett & A. Beaumont (Egham IBC)    Triples I. Honnor, D. Morris, & P. Coleman (Wey Valley IBC

                           Fours R. Bell, R. Spencer, B. Jenkins, & I. Jenkins (Egham IBC)    Mixed Pairs M. Sigamoney, & K. Hampton (Egham IBC)

 

                           Mixed Fours C. Davis, R. Palser, K. Jenkins, & I. Jenkins (Egham IBC)    Over 60s Singles N. Asten.(Sutton IBC)

 

                           Surrey League   Egham


2008-2009    Singles P. Coleman (Wey Valley IBC)    Pairs S. Barnett & A. Beaumont (Egham IBC)    Triples N. Utton, C. Cranham & K. Philips (Camberley IBC)

                           Fours A. Kellaway, J. Gale, A. Binns & D. Mabey (Croydon IBC)    Surrey League  Egham


2007-2008    Singles P. Coleman (Wey Valley IBC)    Pairs R. Tiller & I. Jenkins (Egham IBC)    Triples P. Coleman, W. Short, & P. Short,  (Wey Valley IBC)

                           Fours S. Tuohy,  I. Jenkins, A. Beaumont, & J. NcNeill, (Egham IBC)    Surrey League Egham IBC


2006-2007    Singles I. Jenkins (Egham IBC)    Pairs I. Meyer & M. White (Wey Valley IBC)    Triples T. Buckland, S. Shanley & C. Radley (Sutton IBC)

                           Fours J. NcNeill, I. Honnor, A. Beaumont & S. Tuohy (Egham IBC)    Surrey League  Egham IBC


2005-2006    Singles Darren King (Richmond IBC)    Pairs V. Hemmett & L. Dickson (King George Field IBC)    Triples P. Harwood, B. Bruce & M. Tuck (King George Field IBC)

                           Fours G. Fitzgerald, J. Kenton P. Coleman & P. Vamvacopoulos (Wey Valley IBC)    Surrey League  Donyngs IBC


2004-2005    Singles P. Coleman (Wey Valley IBC)    Pairs R. Hayward & R. Charland (Donyngs IBC)    Triples M. Biggs, C. Young & I. Meyer (Wey Valley IBC)

                           Fours A. Beaumont, J. McNeil, I. Honnor & S. Touhy (Egham IBC)    Surrey League  Egham IBC


2003-2004    Singles S. Maxted (Donyngs IBC)    Pairs R. Stockley & R. Wicks (Donyngs IBC)    Triples R. Fowlie, R. Bell & I. Jenkins (Egham IBC)

                           Fours D. Heard, R. Bellion, E. Nolan & I. Meyer (Wey Valley IBC)    Surrey League  Donyngs IBC


2002-2003    Singles S. Maxted (Donyngs IBC)    Pairs J. McNeil & I. Honnor (Egham IBC)    Triples S. Barnett, J. Hornsby & J. Sussex (Egham IBC)

                           Fours P. Coleman, M. Bigg, A. Hatto & P. Vamvacopoulos (Chris Young) (Wey Valley IBC)    Surrey League  Egham IBC


2001-2002    Singles B. Jenkins (Egham IBC)    Pairs   J. McNeil & I. Honnor (Egham IBC)    Triples N. Vigor, A. Bins & A. Carter (Croydon IBC)

                           Fours D. Bookham, G. Fitzgerald, R. Belcher & H. Craig (R. Strudwick) (Wey Valley IBC)    Surrey League   Egham IBC


2000-2001    Singles B. Jenkins (Egham IBC)            Pairs P. Short & B. Martin (Camberley IBC)     Triples K. Philip, J. Squires & P. Short (Camberley IBC)

                          Fours P. Butler, A. Binns, I. Davis & J. Gale (Croydon IBC)        Surrey League Egham IBC